THE GRAND LODGE OF TENNESSEE Call: 615-255-2625
Free and Accepted Masons
MAKING GOOD MEN BETTER

TN Lodges
 
YOU MAY SORT BY CLICKING ON #, NAME, CITY, COUNTY OR DISTRICT
# Name City County District
537 Red River Adams ROBERTSON 7
 

164 Alamo Alamo CROCKETT 2
 

719 Prudentia Alcoa BLOUNT 19
 

175 Alexandria Alexandria DEKALB 14
 

648 West Fork Alpine OVERTON 13
 

383 Valley Andersonville ANDERSON 18
 

24 Ardmore Ardmore GILES 10
 

641 Arlington Arlington SHELBY 1
 

604 Ashland Ashland City CHEATHAM 7
 

50 Meridian Sun Athens MCMINN 17
 

211 Bartlett Bartlett SHELBY 1
 

380 Center Bath Springs DECATUR 4
 

438 Tate Spring Bean Station GRAINGER 21
 

239 Hermon Beech Grove COFFEE 11
 

716 Belleview Bellevue DAVIDSON 8
 

212 Ocoee Benton POLK 17
 

132 Purdy Bethel Springs MCNAIRY 26
 

521 Bethpage Bethpage SUMNER 12
 

754 Big Sandy Big Sandy BENTON 5
 

176 Limestone Birchwood HAMILTON 16
 

13 Whiteside Blountville SULLIVAN 23
 

444 Zollicoffer Bluff City SULLIVAN 23
 

608 Bolivar Bolivar HARDEMAN 26
 

616 Crystal Briceville ANDERSON 18
 

461 King Bristol SULLIVAN 23
 

505 Ed Worsham Brownsville HAYWOOD 2
 

731 Bruceton Bruceton CARROLL 5
 

772 Buchanan Buchanan HENRY 5
 

764 Bulls Gap Bulls Gap HAWKINS 21
 

207 Lineport Bumpus Mills STEWART 7
 
  • WM : Thomas Van Herndon
  • SEC: James Anthony Lyon

  • Meeting Date: 2nd Tue @ 7:30 PM Every month

679 Roan Creek Butler JOHNSON 24
 
  • WM : Bernest Martin Trivette Jr
  • SEC: Jason Bryan Baker

  • Meeting Date: 2nd Mon @ 7:30 PM Every month

496 Byrdstown Byrdstown PICKETT 13
 

188 Hiwassee Calhoun MCMINN 17
 

179 Camden Camden BENTON 5
 

451 Difficult Carthage SMITH 12
 
  • WM : James Daniel Grimsley
  • SEC: Eric Hugh Durham

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Sat @ 7:00 PM Every month

14 Carthage Benevolent Carthage SMITH 12
 

481 Canton Celina CLAY 13
 
  • WM : Cecil Larry Mclerran
  • SEC: Barlow Rush Rich

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Wed @ 7:00 PM Every month

618 Centerville Centerville HICKMAN 6
 

160 Chapel Hill Chapel Hill MARSHALL 10
 

484 Charleston Charleston BRADLEY 17
 

97 Charlotte Charlotte DICKSON 9
 

549 Volunteer Chattanooga HAMILTON 16
 

603 Hill City Chattanooga HAMILTON 16
 

673 Lookout Valley Chattanooga HAMILTON 16
 

430 Temple Chattanooga HAMILTON 16
 

717 Red Bank Chattanooga HAMILTON 16
 

755 East Ridge Chattanooga HAMILTON 16
 
  • WM : Byron James Trantham
  • SEC: Joshua Alan Dempsey

  • Meeting Date: 1st Tue @ 7:00 PM Every month

698 East Lake Chattanooga HAMILTON 16
 
  • WM : Charles Edward Haley
  • SEC: Headrick Witt Jr

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Mon @ 7:00 PM Every month

199 Chattanooga Chattanooga HAMILTON 16
 

736 Brainerd Chattanooga HAMILTON 16
 

129 Mars Hill Christiana RUTHERFORD 11
 

386 Clay Church Hill HAWKINS 21
 
  • WM : Harvey Hollis Lafollette
  • SEC: Kevin Vernon Skelton

  • Meeting Date: 1st Thu @ 7:30 PM Every month

605 Clarkrange Clarkrange FENTRESS 13
 

761 Queen City Clarksville MONTGOMERY 7
 

89 Clarksville Clarksville MONTGOMERY 7
 

134 Cleveland Cleveland BRADLEY 17
 

173 Clifton Clifton WAYNE 6
 

376 Alpha Clinton ANDERSON 18
 

201 Bethesda College Grove WILLIAMSON 8
 

172 Owen Hill College Grove WILLIAMSON 8
 

152 Collierville Collierville SHELBY 1
 

702 Collinwood Collinwood WAYNE 6
 

31 Columbia Columbia MAURY 10
 

253 Chota Concord KNOX 20
 

266 Cookeville Cookeville PUTNAM 13
 

656 Copperhill Copperhill POLK 17
 

321 Corryton Corryton KNOX 20
 

109 Marshall Cottage Grove HENRY 5
 

227 Cherry Mound Cottontown SUMNER 12
 

150 Dunham Covington TIPTON 1
 

637 Shiloh Crawford OVERTON 13
 

703 Green Pond Crawford OVERTON 13
 

483 Crossville Crossville CUMBERLAND 13
 

138 Pleasant Grove Culleoka MAURY 10
 

370 Charity Cumberland City STEWART 7
 
  • WM : Fred Arnold Hutchinson
  • SEC: Richard Neil Dortch

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Thu @ 7:00 PM Every month

503 Iron Cumberland Furnace DICKSON 9
 

402 McAlister Cunningham MONTGOMERY 7
 

190 Brazelton Dandridge JEFFERSON 22
 

512 Dayton Dayton RHEA 17
 

213 Meigs Decatur MEIGS 17
 
  • WM : Danny Ray Pilkey
  • SEC: Inman Clay Moss

  • Meeting Date: 1st Mon @ 7:00 PM Every month

567 Decherd Decherd FRANKLIN 11
 

154 Denmark Danes Denmark MADISON 4
 

468 Dickson Dickson DICKSON 9
 

548 Tennessee City Dickson DICKSON 9
 

664 Hillsdale Dixon Springs MACON 12
 

375 McWhirtersville Donelson DAVIDSON 8
 

293 Claiborne Donelson DAVIDSON 8
 

544 Iron Mountain Dover STEWART 7
 

301 Moriah Grove Dover STEWART 7
 

90 Dresden Dresden WEAKLEY 3
 

241 Ducktown Ducktown POLK 17
 
  • WM : Randy Lynn Raper
  • SEC: Ricky Dale Ray

  • Meeting Date: 1st Mon @ 7:00 PM Every month

693 Dunlap Dunlap SEQUATCHIE 15
 

93 Hess Dyersburg DYER 2
 

238 Dashiell Elizabethton CARTER 24
 

633 Manila Englewood MCMINN 17
 

300 Wisdom Erin HOUSTON 9
 

561 Estill Springs Estill Springs FRANKLIN 11
 

777 Ethridge Ethridge LAWRENCE 10
 

653 Etowah Etowah MCMINN 17
 

776 Fairview Fairview WILLIAMSON 6
 

274 Johnson Fall Branch WASHINGTON 23
 

68 Andrew Jackson Fayetteville LINCOLN 11
 

491 Centennial Flag Pond UNICOI 24
 

7 Hiram Franklin WILLIAMSON 8
 

780 Concordia Franklin Williamson 8
 

295 Unitia Friendsville BLOUNT 19
 
  • WM : William Hubert Holden
  • SEC: Arvin Billy Roberts

  • Meeting Date: 2nd Mon @ 7:00 PM Every month

133 Tannehill Gainesboro JACKSON 13
 

6 King Solomon Gallatin SUMNER 12
 

411 Joppa Gladeville WILSON 12
 

330 Gleason Gleason WEAKLEY 3
 

271 Goodlettsville Goodlettsville DAVIDSON 8
 

249 New Middleton Gordonsville SMITH 12
 

575 Sinking Creek Gray WASHINGTON 23
 

272 Burton Greenbrier ROBERTSON 7
 

753 Greenbrier Greenbrier ROBERTSON 7
 

520 Baileyton Greeneville GREENE 22
 

3 Greeneville Greeneville GREENE 22
 

449 Beersheba Greeneville GREENE 22
 

564 Haller Halls LAUDERDALE 2
 

192 Merriwether Hampshire MAURY 10
 

750 Hampton Hampton CARTER 24
 
  • WM : Gary Brent Shingleton
  • SEC: Gregory Wayne Lyons

  • Meeting Date: 1st Fri @ 7:00 PM Every month

569 South Gate Harriman ROANE 19
 

460 East Fork Harriman ROANE 19
 

558 Fidelity Harrison HAMILTON 16
 

114 Harrison Harrison HAMILTON 16
 

581 Big Spring Union Harrogate CLAIBORNE 21
 

546 Shawanee Harrogate CLAIBORNE 21
 
  • WM : Justin Michael Cosby
  • SEC: General Webb Jr

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Sat @ 7:30 PM Every month

113 Hartsville Hartsville TROUSDALE 12
 
  • WM : George Edward Gregory
  • SEC: Melvgn Pierce Luhrs

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Mon @ 7:00 PM Every month

485 Henderson Henderson CHESTER 4
 

359 Hendersonville Hendersonville SUMNER 12
 

240 Beech Hendersonville SUMNER 12
 

382 Hillsboro Hillsboro COFFEE 11
 

607 Hohenwald Hohenwald LEWIS 6
 
  • WM : Travis Richard Koch
  • SEC: Adam Paul Tomlin

  • Meeting Date: 1st Mon @ 7:00 PM Every month

333 Mt. Carmel Holladay BENTON 5
 
  • WM : Timothy Dwight Primm
  • SEC: Larry Dwane Cooper

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Mon @ 7:00 PM Every month

202 Humboldt Humboldt GIBSON 2
 

106 Huntingdon Huntingdon CARROLL 5
 

431 George Hillman Hurricane Mills HUMPHREYS 9
 

303 Indian Mound Indian Mound STEWART 7
 

580 Stainless Iron City LAWRENCE 10
 

322 Jacksboro Jacksboro CAMPBELL 18
 

45 Jackson Jackson MADISON 4
 

332 St. Johns Jackson MADISON 4
 

614 Little Crab Jamestown FENTRESS 13
 

281 Jamestown Jamestown FENTRESS 13
 

563 Whitwell Jasper MARION 15
 

297 Olive Branch Jasper MARION 15
 

527 Jellico Jellico CAMPBELL 18
 

486 Johnson City Johnson City WASHINGTON 23
 

47 Rhea Jonesboro WASHINGTON 23
 

688 Kingsport Kingsport SULLIVAN 23
 

38 Union Kingston ROANE 19
 

366 Beaver Ridge Knoxville KNOX 20
 

763 Burlington Knoxville KNOX 20
 

728 Cherokee Knoxville KNOX 20
 

244 Masters Knoxville KNOX 20
 

757 Fountain City Knoxville KNOX 20
 

453 Oriental Knoxville KNOX 20
 

557 Bright Hope Knoxville KNOX 20
 

433 Charles H. McKinney Knoxville KNOX 20
 

524 Shekinah Knoxville KNOX 20
 

588 French Broad Kodak SEVIER 20
 

543 Lafayette Lafayette MACON 12
 

602 Stooksbury Lafollette CAMPBELL 18
 

778 Campbell County Lafollette CAMPBELL 18
 

542 Mimosa Lawrenceburg LAWRENCE 10
 

98 Lebanon Lebanon WILSON 12
 

593 Avery Lenoir City LOUDON 19
 
  • WM : Michael Brian Smith
  • SEC: Eddie Litton

  • Meeting Date: 1st Tue @ 7:00 PM Every month

112 Dillahunty Lewisburg MARSHALL 10
 

443 Juno Lexington HENDERSON 4
 

467 Cheap Valley Lexington HENDERSON 4
 

64 Constantine Lexington HENDERSON 4
 

358 Dekalb Liberty DEKALB 14
 

489 Arcana Limestone WASHINGTON 23
 

210 Linden Linden PERRY 6
 

259 Livingston Livingston OVERTON 13
 

739 Lobelville Lobelville PERRY 6
 

655 Loretto Loretto LAWRENCE 10
 
  • WM : Donny Michael Clark
  • SEC: James Keith Wilson

  • Meeting Date: 2nd Sat @ 7:00 PM Every month

204 Tennessee Loudon LOUDON 19
 
  • WM : Matthew Tyler Mott
  • SEC: Jimmy Allen Hickey

  • Meeting Date: 1st Thu @ 7:00 PM Every month

181 George Washington Louisville BLOUNT 19
 

509 Farris Creek Lynchburg MOORE 11
 

762 Madison Madison DAVIDSON 8
 

80 Tellico Madisonville MONROE 17
 

214 Highland Manchester COFFEE 11
 

551 Martin City Martin WEAKLEY 3
 

519 Mountain View Maryville BLOUNT 19
 

128 New Providence Maryville BLOUNT 19
 

738 Mascot Mascot KNOX 20
 

200 Pearl Mason Hall OBION 3
 

720 J C Baker Maynardville UNION 20
 

525 McEwen Mcewen HUMPHREYS 9
 
  • WM : Ronald Anderson Carter
  • SEC: Silvy Joe Mccasland

  • Meeting Date: 2nd Mon @ 7:00 PM Every month

125 Warren Mcminnville WARREN 14
 

118 Memphis Memphis SHELBY 1
 

362 Park Avenue Memphis SHELBY 1
 

95 Unity Memphis SHELBY 1
 

299 Desoto Memphis SHELBY 1
 

771 Berclair Memphis SHELBY 1
 

599 Oakville Memphis SHELBY 1
 

191 Milan Milan GIBSON 2
 

671 Millington Millington SHELBY 1
 

748 Richland Millington SHELBY 1
 

631 Warrensburg Mohawk GREENE 22
 

530 Eagle Creek Monroe OVERTON 13
 

751 Monterey Monterey PUTNAM 13
 

381 Ezel Morrison WARREN 14
 

767 Hamblen Morristown HAMBLEN 22
 

231 Morristown Morristown HAMBLEN 22
 

463 Mosheim Mosheim GREENE 22
 
  • WM : Joseph Roc Curtis
  • SEC: Gary Ray Graham

  • Meeting Date: 1st Sat @ 7:30 PM Every month

243 Taylorsville Mountain City JOHNSON 24
 

642 Mt. Juliet Mt Juliet WILSON 12
 

610 Ed T. Workman Mt Pleasant MAURY 10
 

226 Tipton Munford TIPTON 1
 

18 Mt. Moriah Murfreesboro RUTHERFORD 11
 

711 John B. Garrett Nashville DAVIDSON 8
 

779 Conlegium Ritus Austeri Nashville DAVIDSON 8
 

732 Doric Nashville DAVIDSON 8
 

131 West Nashville Phoenix Nashville DAVIDSON 8
 

254 Ionic Nashville DAVIDSON 8
 

8 Corinthian Nashville DAVIDSON 8
 

273 Caldwell New Johnsonville HUMPHREYS 9
 

246 New Market New Market JEFFERSON 22
 

353 Mossy Creek New Market JEFFERSON 22
 

455 Blazing Star New Tazewell UNION 20
 

180 Evening Star New Tazewell CLAIBORNE 21
 

4 Newport Newport COCKE 22
 

775 Mill Creek Nolensville WILLIAMSON 8
 

756 Faith Oak Ridge ANDERSON 18
 
  • WM : Jeffrey Kilbourne Holt
  • SEC: David Edward Somers

  • Meeting Date: 1st Mon @ 7:00 PM Every month

396 Conasauga Ocoee POLK 17
 

598 Old Hickory Old Hickory DAVIDSON 8
 

536 Omega Oliver Springs ANDERSON 18
 

695 Oneida Oneida SCOTT 25
 

741 Ooltewah Ooltewah HAMILTON 16
 

282 Crystal Fountain Orlinda ROBERTSON 7
 

747 Palmyra Palmyra MONTGOMERY 7
 

108 Paris Paris HENRY 5
 

586 Parsons Parsons DECATUR 4
 

284 Felix Grundy Pelham GRUNDY 15
 

625 Black Diamond Petros MORGAN 25
 
  • WM : Daniel Wade Garrett
  • SEC: Arnold Jay Phillips

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Sat @ 7:00 PM Every month

437 St. Elmo Pikeville BLEDSOE 15
 

547 M. M. Martin Piney Flats SULLIVAN 23
 

326 Portland Portland SUMNER 12
 

582 Powell Powell KNOX 20
 

194 Bethel Prospect GILES 10
 

101 Pulaski Pulaski GILES 10
 
  • WM : Wesley Earl Tankersley
  • SEC: James Anthony Green

  • Meeting Date: 1st Tue @ 7:00 PM Every month

585 Red Boiling Springs Red Boiling Springs MACON 12
 
  • WM : Mark Edwin Wakefield
  • SEC: Jimmy Wayne Davis

  • Meeting Date: 1st Sat @ 7:00 PM Every month

636 Reliance Reliance POLK 17
 
  • WM : Gary Milburn Dalton
  • SEC: Vernon Wade Wilcox

  • Meeting Date: 2nd Thu @ 7:00 PM Every month

317 Thomas A. Hamilton Riceville MCMINN 17
 

630 Ripley Ripley LAUDERDALE 2
 

566 Roan Mountain Roan Mountain CARTER 24
 

670 Scott County Robbins SCOTT 25
 
  • WM : Benjamin Steven Potter
  • SEC: Billy Roger Miller

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Fri @ 7:30 PM Every month

469 Rockford Rockford BLOUNT 19
 

413 Rockvale Rockvale RUTHERFORD 11
 

403 Rockwood Rockwood ROANE 19
 

492 Coal Creek Rocky Top ANDERSON 18
 

5 Overton Rogersville HAWKINS 21
 
  • WM : William Edwin Hockett III
  • SEC: Jason David Lawson

  • Meeting Date: 2nd Mon @ 7:00 PM Every month

252 Bone Rutherford GIBSON 2
 

44 Rising Star Rutledge GRAINGER 21
 

280 Sale Creek Sale Creek HAMILTON 16
 
  • WM : Mark Andrew McNabb
  • SEC: Chad Everett Davis

  • Meeting Date: 2nd Tue @ 7:30 PM Every month

111 Benton Santa Fe MAURY 10
 
  • WM : Danny Keith Legg
  • SEC: Gary Michael Woody

  • Meeting Date: 1st Thu @ 7:00 PM Every month

102 Savannah Savannah HARDIN 26
 

441 Ebenezer Scotts Hill HENDERSON 4
 
  • WM : Phillip Anthony Kennedy
  • SEC: Gregory Leon Edgin

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Thu @ 7:00 PM Every month

338 Selmer Selmer MCNAIRY 26
 

197 Mountain Star Sevierville SEVIER 20
 

334 Sevier Seymour SEVIER 20
 
  • WM : Tyler Chance Sheilds
  • SEC: Ricky Dale Flynn

  • Meeting Date: 2nd Tue @ 7:00 PM Every month

159 Mt. Vernon Sharon WEAKLEY 3
 

122 Shelbyville Benevolent Shelbyville BEDFORD 11
 

758 Signal Mountain Signal Mountain HAMILTON 16
 

445 Camp Slayden DICKSON 9
 

77 Center Hill Smithville DEKALB 14
 

661 Sam Davis Smyrna RUTHERFORD 11
 

277 Sneedville Sneedville HANCOCK 21
 
  • WM : Carl Edward Koch
  • SEC: Thomas Kyle Lamb

  • Meeting Date: 1st Tue @ 7:00 PM Every month

418 Soddy Soddy Daisy HAMILTON 16
 
  • WM : Derrick Wade Myers
  • SEC: Paul Gene Shannon

  • Meeting Date: 1st Mon @ 7:00 PM Every month

706 Daisy Soddy Daisy HAMILTON 16
 

73 Somerville Somerville FAYETTE 1
 

515 Marion South Pittsburg MARION 15
 

99 Sparta Sparta WHITE 14
 

577 Valley Star Speedwell CAMPBELL 18
 
  • WM : James Roy Mullens
  • SEC: Benny Lee Phillips

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Sat @ 7:30 PM Every month

488 Powell Valley Speedwell CLAIBORNE 21
 

310 Rhea Springs Spring City RHEA 17
 

124 Spring Hill Spring Hill MAURY 10
 

9 Western Star Springfield ROBERTSON 7
 

130 Springville Springville HENRY 5
 

462 Strawberry Plains Strawberry Plains JEFFERSON 22
 

292 Sweetwater Sweetwater MONROE 17
 

613 Brown Hill Tellico Plains MONROE 17
 
  • WM : Ronnie Elwood Graves
  • SEC: Terry Eston Debity

  • Meeting Date: 3rd Sat @ 7:00 PM Every month

651 Unaka Tellico Plains MONROE 17
 

184 Harmony Tiptonville LAKE 3
 

405 Sewanee Tracy City GRUNDY 15
 

291 Pleasant Green Trezevant CARROLL 5
 
  • WM : Roger Alan Harper
  • SEC: Daniel Shawn Belew

  • Meeting Date: 1st Tue @ 7:30 PM Every month

88 Western Sun Troy OBION 3
 

262 Tullahoma Tullahoma COFFEE 11
 

681 Unicoi Unicoi UNICOI 24
 

587 Tyre Union City OBION 3
 

538 Union City Union City OBION 3
 

658 Vonore Vonore MONROE 17
 

377 Emerald Wartburg MORGAN 25
 

622 Watauga Watauga CARTER 24
 

417 Comer Watertown WILSON 12
 

304 Waverly Waverly HUMPHREYS 9
 

345 Cotton Valley Waverly HUMPHREYS 9
 

127 Waynesboro Waynesboro WAYNE 6
 
  • WM : Phillip Daniel Pope
  • SEC: John David Vickery

  • Meeting Date: 1st Thu @ 7:00 PM Every month

553 Fairfield Westmoreland SUMNER 12
 

436 Trammel Westmoreland SUMNER 12
 

676 White Bluff White Bluff DICKSON 9
 

700 White House White House ROBERTSON 7
 

390 Leadvale White Pine JEFFERSON 22
 

409 Centre Star Whites Creek DAVIDSON 8
 

422 Kyle Whitesburg HAMBLEN 22
 

158 Winchester Winchester FRANKLIN 11
 

774 Cannon Woodbury CANNON 11
 


Total rec: (309)

Grand Lodge of Tennessee
F. & A.M.
100 7th Avenue N. Suite 4
Nashville, TN 37203
See Map

quick links
615-255-2625
Fax: 615-254-2308
Email Us
Visitor's Guide
Video Tour


Tennessee Masonic Lodge Map
(Click to enlarge)