The Grand Lodge of Tennessee
Free and Accepted Masons
Login

Most Worshipful Past Grand Masters of the State of Tennessee

Sort By: Year | Name | Lodge # |

2013 Roy Clinton Etherton 512 2012 Laddie Lann Wilson 359 2011 Mack Evans Johnson 586
2010 Dr. Thomas Boduch 38 2009 Dickie Wayland Johnson 98 2008 Jerry Lynn Hanson 95
2007 Orville R Armstrong 5 2006 Sid C Dorris III 375 2005 Paul L Phillips 332
2004 Richard E Durham, Sr 698 2003 Ronald Jasper Coates 618 2002 Joe C Harrison 211
2001 Esco Owens 322 2000 Kenneth Irwin Wright 254 1999 John Vincent 551
1998 Walter E Wininger 386 1997 John L Palmer 7 1996 Alton E Tollison 770
1995 Charles J Eads Jr 134 1994 Thomas E Hager 598 1993 Robert F Henderson 45
1992 William B Anderson 728 1991 John D Templeton 122 1990 J D Tisdale 760
1989 L Bruce Austin 688 1988 B R Brown 375 1987 W Douglas Rice 285
1986 Gus J Vlasis 549 1985 Samuel D Chandler 97 1984 James E Mcdaniel 729
1983 John B Arp Jr 38 1982 John T Pigg 414 1981 Danny W Seaton 179
1980 Ray W Pearson 386 1979 Leslie L Farmer 8 1978 G Edward Rothrock 118
1977 Gus J Vlasis 549 1976 James P Buck 266 1975 George R Baddour 226
1974 J Castro Smith 524 1973 Daniel S Johnson 262 1972 Joseph C Mobley 362
1971 Charles B Jones Jr 486 1970 Coy H Duke 742 1969 John Riley 332
1968 J Philip Quisenberry 50 1967 D Porter Henegar 125 1966 James E Mcfadin 118
1965 Francis Yearwood 204 1964 Ralph F Worthy 612 1963 John Elvis Malone 338
1962 Samuel Stephenson 461 1961 Lewis A Hagan 101 1960 Wiley Odell May 707
1959 Euel Guy Frizzell 557 1958 William Sanders Jr 262 1957 James Walker Kerr 538
1956 Nathan L Roberts 199 1955 Hardin Henry Conn 9 1954 Raymond Lee Allen 289
1953 Clyde H Wilson 453 1952 Amzie H Kirpatrick 98 1951 W Phelan Douglas 202
1950 Elbert C Coleman 695 1949 Lucien C Connell 254 1948 Anderson Lacy Price 45
1947 John C Crawford Jr 128 1946 Addison B McClure 414 1945 Benjamin T Dawkins 362
1944 Burton F Whitaker 430 1943 Arch E McClanahan 375 1942 William W Herron 86
1941 Samuel H Cooper 486 1940 Paul F Lanius 18 1939 Lindsay B Phillips 715
1938 Chas H McKinney 433 1937 Neal M Rutland 254 1936 W Roy Holland 64
1935 Martin S Roberts 414 1934 A W Lassiter 709 1933 J B Templeton 158
1932 William Porter Chandler 244 1931 R V Hope 202 1930 E B Burr 414
1929 Q A Tipton 204 1928 S W McDowell 641 1927 H Lee Fox 18
1926 A E McCulloch 128 1925 C W Polk 671 1924 Howell E Jackson 131
1923 Geo L Hardwick 134 1922 Walker M Taylor 299 1921 Rodney Blake 300
1920 Thomas Steele Jr 630 1920 T W Peace 80 1919 T J Brandon 270
1918 Samuel C Brown 569 1917 John T Peeler 106 1916 Charles Barham 131
1915 T A Hisey 231 1914 Thomas J Bonner 356 1913 Chas Comstock 638
1912 John Lynn Bachman 292 1911 John R Rison 108 1910 Chas H Byrn 18
1909 E K Bachman 461 1908 Milton H Price 299 1907 George E Seay 94
1906 Robert Burrows 486 1905 James W Irwin 102 1904 James L Sloan 210
1903 E P McQueen 204 1902 John R Smith 86 1901 I J Thurman 125
1900 J H McClister 231 1899 Jos H Bullock 108 1898 W H Bumpus 8
1897 A N Sloan 430 1896 Phillip N Matlock 200 1895 George H Morgan 266
1894 Henry A Chambers 204 1893 Bun F Price 299 1892 M D Smallman 125
1891 William S Smith 366 1890 Benjamin F Haller 118 1889 John Thomas Williamson 31
1888 Henry H Ingersoll 453 1887 Caswell A Goodloe 164 1886 Thomas O Morris 8
1885 Henry Martyn Aiken 244 1884 Benjamin F Haller 118 1883 N W McConnell 248
1882 Nathan Sullins Woodward 244 1881 No Annual Communication Held 0 1880 John T Irion 371
1879 Wilbur F Foster 8 1878 George C Connor 430 1877 Americus V Warr 120
1876 Elihu Edmonson 101 1875 J C Cawood 190 1874 Andrew J Wheeler 118
1873 James D Richardson 18 1872 D R Grafton 199 1871 W M Dunaway 332
1870 John C Brown 101 1869 John Walker Paxton 244 1868 Jonathon S Dawson 108
1866/67 Joseph M Anderson 98 1864/65 Thomas A Hamilton 118 1863 Archelaus M Hughes 31
1860/61/62 James C McCallum 101 1858/59 John Frizzell 8 1856/57 Thomas McCulloch 89
1854/55 John S Dashiell 8 1852/53 Archelaus M Hughes 31 1850/51 Charles A Fuller 131
1849 Robert L Caruthers 98 1848 Hardy M Burton 18 1846/47 William Martin 98
1844/45 Edmund Dillahunty 31 1843 Joseph Norvell 8 1841/42 Wilkins Tannehill 8
1840 George A Wilson 2 1838/39 Samuel McManus 89 1837 Philander Priestly 39
1836 J C N Robertson 54 1834/35 Benjamin S Tappan 7 1833 Harry L Douglas 66
1832 Dudley S Jennings 55 1831 Archibald Yell 49 1829/30 Hugh W Dunlap 55
1827/28 William E Kennedy 31 1825/26 Mathew D Cooper 31 1824 Wilkins Tannehill 8
1822/23 Andrew Jackson 148 1820/21 Wilkins Tannehill 8 1819 Oliver B Hayes 7
1817/18 Wilkins Tannehill 8 1815/16 Robert Searcy 8 1813/14 Thomas Claiborne 8